Tipus d'ajut obtingut
Any
Xarxa alumni

Pere
Puig Anglada

Professió

Expert Jurídic Sènior

Lloc de residència

Bèlgica

Correu electrònic

Biografia

Nov 2020– Currently Senior Legal Expert - Management and Advisory Staff Directorate-General for Education, Youth, Sport and Culture. EAC Directorate R. European Commission

Mar 2018– Oct 2020 Principal administrator – Legal officer – Budget, finance and contracts Directorate-General for Education, Youth, Sport and Culture. EAC R.3 Finance and Accounting Unit. European Commission

Sep 2017–Feb 2018 Principal administrator- Programme Manager - EU policies Directorate-General MARE. Unit Interventions in North Atlantic. European Commission

Jan 2017– Aug 2017 Principal administrator – Assistant of the Director - AOSD - Budget, finance and contracts coordinator Directorate-General for Informatics DG DIGIT. Directorate B Digital Business Solutions. European Commission

Jan 2016 – Dec 2016 Principal administrator - Information Security Legal Compliance Officer Directorate-General for Informatics DG DIGIT. Directorate S Security. European Commission

Feb 2015 – Dec 2015 Principal administrator – Projects Manager- E-learning Directorate-General for Informatics DG DIGIT. Directorate A Digital Workplace Solutions. European Commission

Mar 2013 – Jan 2015 Head of the Delegation to the European Union of the Generalitat de Catalunya Government of Catalonia, Brussels and Barcelona

Feb 2013–Mar 2013 Deputy Head of Unit - Unit ICT Procurement and Contract Management Directorate-General for Informatics DG DIGIT. Directorate R Resources Management. European Commission

Jan 2008–Jan 2013 Principal administrator- Programme Manager - EU policies Directorate-General for Regional and Urban Policy DG REGIO. Unit Regional Interventions FRANCE, BELGIUM and LUXEMBOURG. European Commission

Apr 2002–Dec 2007 Principal administrator - Programme Manager - EU policies Directorate-General for Regional and Urban Policy DG REGIO. Unit Regional Interventions ITALY. European Commission

Jun 2001–Mar 2002 Administrator- Programme Manager - EU policies Directorate-General for Justice and Home Affairs DG JAI. Unit Fight against Organized Crime European Commission

Apr 2000–May 2001 Administrator - Programme Manager - EU policies Directorate-General for Regional and Urban Policy DG REGIO. Community Initiatives. Unit INITIATIVE URBAN. European Commission

Sep 1995–Mar 2000 Administrator - Programme Manager - EU policies Directorate-General for Regional and Urban Policy DG REGIO. Unit Regional Interventions ITALY. European Commission

Mar 1994–Aug 1995 Spokesperson and Deputy Director of Communication and Public Affairs FECSA-ENDESA. General affairs Directorate Barcelona

Sep 1991-Feb1994 European Affairs Coordinator FECSA-ENDESA. Planning and Management Directorate, Barcelona (Spain)

Sep 1988-Sep1991 Technical Advisor Generalitat de Catalunya Government of Catalonia. Directorate-General for Interdepartmental Affairs, Barcelona

Tipus d'ajut obtingut

Becari/ària en estudis internacionals o europeus

Any

1987

Per a quin tipus d'estudis

Màster en Dret Europeu

Universitat de destinació

Institut d'Estudis Europeus. Universitat Lliure de Brussel·les

Lloc

Bèlgica

Darrera actualització: 05/03/2024